Check Availability and Book

CastleHouse_featureimage_front

Privacy Policy

We take your privacy on the internet very seriously, and this document explains what personal data we capture and how we use it.

Information we collect

We collect two types of information from site users: personal data (including names and e-mail addresses); and statistical data (e.g. how many users use the site, and which pages they view).

Personal data

This is only captured when you provide it, such as when you register for our e-newsletter or enter a competition. We will send you emails containing news and information about our products and industry information that we feel you will be interested in. You may unsubscribe from the email at any time. Your email address and personal information will never be made available to another organisation for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

Statistical data

We may log your IP address as you browse the site. This is purely for website statistics, recording the users to the site and which pages they visit. This information does not tell us who you are, and we only use this to monitor the effectiveness of the site.

Data protection

Castle House seek to comply with the UK Data Protection Act 1998. We follow strict security procedures in the storage and disclosure of personal information so as to prevent unauthorised access by third parties.


Special Offers

Throughout the year, we have lots of exciting packages and great value offers, whatever the reason for your visit. Please click on any of the titles to see full details.

Autumn Breaks
Autumn Breaks

Stay from £95 per person per night for a Junior Suite and including a three-course dinner.

Find out more
Sunday Night Offer
Sunday Night Offer

Just £90 per room when you dine with us.

Find out more
Celebration Package
Celebration Package

Celebrate something special with our indulgent package

Find out more
Midweek Escapes
Midweek Escape

£100 per person including a three-course dinner

Find out more
Summer 3 for 2 Break
Summer 3 for 2

Stay three nights for the price of two.

Find out more
 
LessMore

Featured Events

Discover what's happening in and around Hereford

2
Sat, 23rd-Mon, 25th August

Flavours of Herefordshire Festival with tickets to see Mary Berry

Find out more

Sat 20th - Sun 21st September

Abergavenny Food Festival - the highlight of the food festival calendar

Find out more

Less More
For Foodies

For Foodies

Restaurant and Bistro dining with fresh, seasonal menus created by Head Chef, Claire Nicholls

Address

Castle House
Castle Street, Hereford
HR1 2NW

Call us now on
01432 356321

Get social with us
Facebook Twitter

Newsletter Signup

If you would like to receive our regular newsletter containing up-to-date news, information and special offers, subscribe below.

© 2014 Castle House. All Rights Reserved. created with Thinkology

© 2014 Castle House. All Rights Reserved.
created with Thinkology